LINDY 3 meter Fibre Optic Male Multimode LSOH Cable - LC to LC, 50/125µm OM4

LINDY 3 meter Fibre Optic Male Multimode LSOH Cable - LC to LC, 50/125µm OM4

SKU
46737
  • Condition: Brand New
Details

Condition

Brand New & Sealed. Official UK Stock. Next Working Day Delivery (M-F.)

Warranty

1 Year

LINDY OM4 cables allow new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED hardware to co-exist on one system. Installing an OM4 optical fibre solution gives a simple migration path from 1Gbs to 10Gbs and the security of knowing the system will give many years of solid, secure service to your network.

  • 2 x LC Fibre Optic Male to 2 x LC Fibre Optic Male OM4
  • Full duplex 50/125m type fibre
  • Zip twin, LS0H, Multimode cable
  • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
More Information
Product Identifier
SKU 46737
Brand Lindy
EAN 4002888467377
Model 46737
MPN 46737
Colour
Colour Green
£4.99 £4.16
In stock
Free UK Mainland Delivery*