Facebook Pixel

Kensington K39682WW Back Case for iPhone 5 1 Pack, All ports Access - Light Pink

Kensington K39682WW Back Case for iPhone 5 1 Pack, All ports Access - Light Pink

SKU
K39682WW
  • Protection from bumps and scratches
  • Access to all ports
  • Easy to grip and carry
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Condition: Brand New

Customers Also Viewed

Details

Your new iPhone® is nearly perfect. Keep it that way with the Kensington Back Case for iPhone® 5/5s. This sturdy shell covers the back of your iPhone in a protective layer of ultra-thin rubber that rejects scratches, absorbs shock and makes it far more secure to hold onto. The Kensington Back Case was designed to fit your iPhone perfectly, so it won’t interfere with any of the ports, controls, touchscreen or the camera. Plus, it maintains the slim, sleek profile, so it still slips easily into a pocket or purse. Ultimately, the single biggest risk to your iPhone is damage from being dropped. The slightly tacky, wonderfully tactile finish of the Kensington Back Case makes it much easier to maintain a secure grip on your iPhone, so you won’t drop it in the first place. And don’t let the name fool you—despite being called the Kensington Back Case, it also helps to protect the front of your iPhone. That’s because it features a small lip on the front that helps recess the screen when you place it on a table or other flat surface. And that can help prevent protect your iPhone from scratches.

More Information
Product Identifier
SKU K39682WW
Brand Kensington
Type Accessories
EAN 85896396826
Model K39682WW
Condition
Condition Brand New
Colour
Colour Light Pink
Warranty
Warranty 2 Years
HTC 99H10051-00 Micro USB Car Charger 1A 5V With USB/Micro USB Cable

HTC 99H10051-00 Micro USB Car Charger 1A 5V With USB/Micro USB Cable

LogiLink FP4LT07 7.5m LC-ST Fibre Optic Cable OM4, Multi Mode Duplex, Pink

LogiLink FP4LT07 7.5m LC-ST Fibre Optic Cable OM4, Multi Mode Duplex, Pink

£1.66 £1.99
In stock
Free UK Mainland Delivery*