Free UK Delivery

IBM 00AR086 - Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cable for Network Device - 1 m Cable Length.

IBM 00AR086 - Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cable for Network Device - 1 m Cable Length

SKU: L6-0605


Read reviews

  • IBM fiber optic cable has LC to LC connectors
  • Fiber optic cable is used to connect a Storwize V3500 FC port to a server or fabric port
  • Operating temperature range: 0 to 70 degree C
  • Storage temperature range: -40 to 850 degree C. 1 m cable length
  • Condition: Brand New (See Description)
    £4.99 inc. vat

    i Payment Options are available at checkout

    Credit/Debit Card
    Paypal
    PayPal Credit

    OR
    Description

    Details

    Condition

    Brand New & Sealed. Official UK Stock. Next Working Day Delivery (M-F.)

    Warranty

    1 Year


    IBM fiber optic cable has LC to LC connectors. Fiber optic cable is used to connect a Storwize V3500 FC port to a server or fabric port. Operating temperature range: 0 to 70 degree C. Storage temperature range: -40 to 850 degree C. 1 m cable length.

    Specifications

    Connector 1

    LC

    Connector 2

    LC

    Cable length

    1 m

    Features

    Connector 1

    LC

    Connector 2

    LC

    Operating temperature (T-T)

    0 - 70 °C

    Storage temperature (T-T)

    -40 - 85 °C

    Operational conditions

    Operating temperature (T-T)

    0 - 70 °C

    Storage temperature (T-T)

    -40 - 85 °C

    Weight & dimensions

    Cable length

    1 m

     

    Specification

    Specification

    SKUL6-0605
    Delivery

    Delivery information

    To cater the needs of all customers, we offer two delivery options at checkout so you can choose one which best suits your requirements.


    Free UK Delivery

    In this option we will deliver your product free of charge but it will take 3 to 5 working days for the product to be delivered.


    Next Working Day Delivery

    If you want your desired product to be delivered next working day you will have to place your order before 3pm. The delivery charge is £6.95 at the time of placing order. This option does not include delivery on Saturday or Sunday.

    Reviews