Dell 10 GigE SFP+ Transceiver Module Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps for Dell Force10

24 x £16.25 (Get 0% Installment)
Learn More>

Dell 10 GigE SFP+ Transceiver Module Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps for Dell Force10

SKU
407-10941
  • Condition: Brand New
Details

Condition

Brand New & Sealed. Official UK Stock. Next Working Day Delivery (M-F.)

Warranty

1 Year

Dell 10 GigE SFP+ Transceiver Module

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10 km.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

 

Technical Specification

Dell 10 GigE SFP+ Transceiver Module

Compatibility Information

Designed For

Dell Force10 MXL blade, S2410 Data Center Switch, S25N Data Center Switch, S4810 High-Performance, S4820T, S50 High Performance Data Center Switch, S55, S60, Z9000 ¦ Dell Force10 ExaScale E-Series E1200i, E600i ¦ Dell Force10 TeraScale E-Series E1200i, E300, E600i ¦ Dell Networking C7004, C7008, S5000 ¦ Dell PowerConnect 5524, 5524P, 5548, 5548P, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 7024, 7024F, 7024P, 7048, 7048P, 7048R, 7048RA, M6220, M6348 ¦ Dell PowerEdge M1000E, VRTX

General

Device Type

SFP+ transceiver module

Form Factor

Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology

Wired

Cabling Type

10GBase-LR

Data Link Protocol

10 GigE

Data Transfer Rate

10 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces

1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Compatible Slots

1 x SFP+

 

More Information
Product Identifier
SKU 407-10941
Brand Dell
EAN 5397063819515
Model 407-10941
MPN 407-10941
Dell KB216 Wired Keyboard with Hot Keys Function Chiclet Style keys - 580-ADGV

Dell KB216 Wired Keyboard with Hot Keys Function Chiclet Style keys - 580-ADGV

Dell Networking Transceiver Plug-in Module SFP+10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 300m Re

Dell Networking Transceiver Plug-in Module SFP+10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 300m Re

£389.99 £324.99
In stock
Free UK Mainland Delivery*