Facebook Pixel

C2G 7m Fiber Optic Cable 10Gb Base-SR & LRM SC/ST LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125

C2G 7m Fiber Optic Cable 10Gb Base-SR & LRM SC/ST LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125

SKU
85526
  • Condition: Brand New
Details

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

  • LSZH rated fibre optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections.
  • This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical.
  • This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
  • The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
More Information
Product Identifier
SKU 85526
Brand C2G
Type Cable
EAN 757120855262
Model 85526
MPN 85526
Condition
Condition Brand New
C2G 10m Fiber Optic Cable 10Gb Base-SR & LRM, ST/ST LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125

C2G 10m Fiber Optic Cable 10Gb Base-SR & LRM, ST/ST LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125

Neklan 1 meter Fibre Optic Cable Duplex Multi-Mode 62.5/125 ST/LC Connector

Neklan 1 meter Fibre Optic Cable Duplex Multi-Mode 62.5/125 ST/LC Connector

£7.49 £8.99
In stock
Free UK Mainland Delivery*