Dell Networking Transceiver Plug-in Module SFP+10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 300m Re

Dell Networking Transceiver Plug-in Module SFP+10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 300m Re

SKU
407-10942
  • Condition: New
Details

Features:

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

Product Description:

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. 10GbE optics are capable of up to 300M (short range) over multimode and 10km (long range) over single-mode fiber-optic cable. This SFP+ optic requires a module in the switch for it to work properly. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems and is compatible with Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

More Information
Product Identifier
SKU407-10942
BrandDell
EAN5397063819522
MPN407-10942
Dell 10 GigE SFP+ Transceiver Module Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps for	Dell Force10

Dell 10 GigE SFP+ Transceiver Module Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps for Dell Force10

Dell 451-11359 9 Cell 90W/h Lithium Ion Kit Primary Laptop Rechargable Battery

Dell 451-11359 9 Cell 90W/h Lithium Ion Kit Primary Laptop Rechargable Battery

£56.66 £67.99
In stock
Free UK Mainland Delivery*