TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter Data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s

TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter Data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s

SKU
TL-FC311A-2
  • transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
  • thernet interface type: Gigabit
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Condition: Brand New
Details
What This Product Does,TL-FC311A-2 is a gigabit media converter, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.,,How This Product Works,TL-FC311A-2 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 2 km with only a single mode fiber, which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC311A-2 transmits data at 1550 nm wavelength and receives data at 1310 nm wavelength on optical fiber. Therefore, the terminal device used in conjunction with the TL-FC311A-2 should send data at a wavelength of 1310 nm and receive data at a wavelength of 1550 nm. TP-Link another media converter TL-FC311B-2 is one of the products that can cooperate with TL-FC311A-2.,,Other Features,Besides, this media converter can be used as a standalone device (no rack required) or used with TP-Link's TL-FC1420 rack for auto MDI/MDI-X in TX port in which duplex mode is automatically negotiated.
More Information
Product Identifier
SKU TL-FC311A
Brand TP-LINK
Type Accessories
EAN 6935364010560
Condition
Condition Status Brand New
Warranty
Warranty 1 Year
Yale SV-BNC30 Smart Home CCTV 30m BNC Cable-HD1080, Dark Grey

Yale SV-BNC30 Smart Home CCTV 30m BNC Cable-HD1080, Dark Grey

Seagate One Touch STKG2000401 2000 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Silver

Seagate One Touch STKG2000401 2000 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Silver

£18.32 £21.99
Out of stock