TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter Data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s

TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter Data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s

SKU
TL-FC311B-20
  • transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
  • thernet interface type: Gigabit
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Condition: Brand New
Details
What This Product Does,TL-FC311B-20 is a gigabit media converter, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.,,How This Product Works,TL-FC311B-20 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 20 km with only a single mode fiber, which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC311B-20 transmits data at 1310 nm wavelength and receives data at 1550 nm wavelength on optical fiber. Therefore, the terminal device used in conjunction with the TL-FC311B-20 should send data at a wavelength of 1550 nm and receive data at a wavelength of 1310 nm. TP-Link another media converter TL-FC311A-20 is one of the products that can cooperate with TL-FC311B-20.,,Other Features,Besides, this media converter can be used as a standalone device (no rack required) or used with TP-Link's TL-FC1420 rack for auto MDI/MDI-X in TX port in which duplex mode is automatically negotiated.
More Information
Product Identifier
SKU TL-FC311B
Brand TP-LINK
Type Accessories
EAN 6935364010591
Condition
Condition Brand New
Warranty
Warranty 1 Year
Targus THZ883GL Click-In Flip case for Samsung Galaxy Tab A7 10.4” - Black

Targus THZ883GL Click-In Flip case for Samsung Galaxy Tab A7 10.4” - Black

Belkin WCA003MY04WH 20W USB Powered 1.2m USB Type-C to Lightning Cable White

Belkin WCA003MY04WH 20W USB Powered 1.2m USB Type-C to Lightning Cable White

£21.66 £25.99
Out of stock