TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter Data transfer speed 1000 Mbit/s

TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter Data transfer speed 1000 Mbit/s

SKU
MC100CM
  • transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
  • thernet interface type: Gigabit
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Condition: Brand New
Details
What This Product Does,The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.,,Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.
More Information
Product Identifier
SKU MC100CM
Brand TP-LINK
Type Accessories
EAN 6935364030391
Condition
Condition Status Brand New
Warranty
Warranty 1 Year
CHERRY B.Unlimited 3.0 Wireless Mechanical QWERTY Keyboard Black Mouse included

CHERRY B.Unlimited 3.0 Wireless Mechanical QWERTY Keyboard Black Mouse included

CHERRY DW 3000, Standard, Wireless, RF Wireless, QWERTY, Black, Mouse included

CHERRY DW 3000, Standard, Wireless, RF Wireless, QWERTY, Black, Mouse included

£21.66 £25.99
Out of stock