Roline 10 Meters LC/LC Network & Fiber Optic Cable, Om4 Duplex Patch, PVC sheath

Roline 10 Meters LC/LC Network & Fiber Optic Cable, Om4 Duplex Patch, PVC sheath

SKU
21158758AR

Customers Also Viewed

Details

Features:

·         OM4 fiber ✓ Multimode fibers of the type 50/125 μm enable an extended bandwidth of 4700M Hz-km and support Ethernet cabling, Fiber Channel and OIF applications.

·         LAN network ✓ The fiber optic cable with LC and SC connectors is suitable for data transmission in local network connections, as well as for campus or building backbones.

·         High-Performance ✓ Fiber optic cable has many advantages over copper. For ranges of> 550 m at 10 Gbits, or 300 m at 40 Gbits.

·         PVC sheath ✓ The fiber optic cable in violet is coated with hard-wearing PVC. The robust outer material ensures that the cable is hardly inflammable.

·         Compact Condenser ✓ The Compact Condenser in the fiber optic cable, in contrast to a high-speed condenser, provides for better stripping and minimized microbending.

 

ROLINE OM4 Multimode Fiber-optic patch cable 10 m - For high-performance fiber optic cabling in superior ROLINE quality
The LWL patch cable has two Multimode OM4 50/125 μm fibers, which have an expanded bandwidth, in contrast to OM3 fibers. Therefore, it is suitable for ranges up to 550 m at 10 Gbits or 300 m at 40 Gbits. The cable is suitable for LAN network connections, as well as building or campus backbones.

The fiber optic cable is prefabricated on both sides with high-quality LC / LC connectors. The LC connector is one of the most common fiber optic connectors and is characterized by its highly compact design. The compact cables in the cable ensure a better stripping capability and a greater protection of the fiber. In addition, this is enclosed by a resistant, synthetic plastic fiber, which provides strain relief in the cable. On the outside, the cable is encased in robust and fire-resistant PVC.

In the case of cabling with glass fibers, in contrast to the copper technology, numerous advantages also result:

✓ Significantly higher transmission rates
✓ No influence by electromagnetic interference fields
✓ No scattering on adjacent fibers
✓ No grounding required
✓ Increased monitoring security

More Information
Product Identifier
SKU 21158758AR
Brand ROLINE
Type Cable
EAN 7611990196333
Model 21158758AR
MPN 21158758AR
Condition
Condition Brand New
Colour
Colour Purple
Roline LWL 10 meter Fiber Optic Duplex Cable, OM2(50/125µm), LC connector,Grey

Roline LWL 10 meter Fiber Optic Duplex Cable, OM2(50/125µm), LC connector,Grey

Neklan 5 Meters Fibre-Optic Cable Duplex Multi-Mode MTRJ/SC 50/125 - 2070553

Neklan 5 Meters Fibre-Optic Cable Duplex Multi-Mode MTRJ/SC 50/125 - 2070553

£12.49 £14.99
In stock
Free UK Mainland Delivery*