LINDY 2m DVI to VGA Adapter Cable - DVI-A (Analogue) Male to VGA Female Cable

LINDY 2m DVI to VGA Adapter Cable - DVI-A (Analogue) Male to VGA Female Cable

SKU
41156
  • Condition: Brand New

Customers Also Viewed

Details

Connectors: DVI-A Male to VGA 15 Way HD Female

  • Colour: Black
  • Length: 2m
 

Please note: 

The DVI-A connector used in this cable mates to the analogue pins incorporated in the DVI-I interface to send the analogue signal to the VGA input on your monitor. It does not convert DVI digital signals to VGA analogue!


This high-quality cable allows you to connect a computer with a DVI-I analogue output to a VGA monitor with a built-in VGA cable (i.e. 15 Way VGA Male)
 
Many modern graphics cards feature both DVI-I (digital and analogue) and VGA (analogue) connectors. This cable is useful when you want to connect two VGA monitors to a computer equipped with one of these cards - simply connect the first monitor to the VGA port and the second, using this cable, to the DVI port!
More Information
Product Identifier
SKU 41156
Brand Lindy
EAN 4002888411561
Model 41156
MPN 41156
Condition
Condition Brand New
Colour
Band Colour Black
LINDY 2m Premium Audio Cable - 2 x Phono to 2 x Phono Male Gold Plated Connector

LINDY 2m Premium Audio Cable - 2 x Phono to 2 x Phono Male Gold Plated Connector

LINDY 3 meter Fibre Optic Male Multimode LSOH Cable - LC to LC, 50/125µm OM4

LINDY 3 meter Fibre Optic Male Multimode LSOH Cable - LC to LC, 50/125µm OM4

£9.58 £11.49
In stock
Free UK Mainland Delivery*