HP 455885-001 10Gbps SR SFP+ Plugable Optical Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

HP 455885-001 10Gbps SR SFP+ Plugable Optical Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

SKU
455885-001-BD
  • Condition: Box Damaged
Details

Condition

Brand New Unopened item and Box has been damaged. Original packaging. All Accessories included.

Warranty

1 Year

Features:

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+.
  • Duplex LC Multi-Mode Transceiver.
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser Sender.
  • up to 300m range on OM3 fiber.
  • up to 82m range on OM2 fiber.
  • Power supply 3,3V.
  • Compatible with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety.
  • RoHS Compliant.
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C.

 

This HP 455885-001 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

More Information
Product Identifier
SKU 455885-001-BD
Brand HP
EAN 858350004847
Model 455885-001
MPN 455885-001-BD
Condition
Condition Brand New
HP BR367AA#ABB Multimedia 2.0 Speakers for HP 15, 2000, Envy 15, 4, 6,DV6, Black

HP BR367AA#ABB Multimedia 2.0 Speakers for HP 15, 2000, Envy 15, 4, 6,DV6, Black

Lenovo ThinkStation Intel Xeon Silver 4114 2.2GHz 13.75MB L3 Processor 4XG0Q171

Lenovo ThinkStation Intel Xeon Silver 4114 2.2GHz 13.75MB L3 Processor 4XG0Q171

£18.33 £21.99
In stock
Free UK Mainland Delivery*