Facebook Pixel

HP 455885-001 10Gbps SR SFP+ Plugable Optical Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

HP 455885-001 10Gbps SR SFP+ Plugable Optical Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

SKU
455885-001-BD
  • Condition: Box Damaged
Details

Condition

Brand New Unopened item and Box has been damaged. Original packaging. All Accessories included.

Warranty

1 Year

Features:

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+.
  • Duplex LC Multi-Mode Transceiver.
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser Sender.
  • up to 300m range on OM3 fiber.
  • up to 82m range on OM2 fiber.
  • Power supply 3,3V.
  • Compatible with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety.
  • RoHS Compliant.
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C.

 

This HP 455885-001 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

More Information
Product Identifier
SKU 455885-001-BD
Brand HP
Type Transceiver
EAN 858350004847
Model 455885-001
MPN 455885-001-BD
MPN 455885-001-BD
Condition
Condition Brand New
£13.32 £15.99
Out of stock