Free UK Delivery
Reset
Paypal Credit
Paypal Credit

GLC-SX-MM Cisco - Network adapter - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm.

GLC-SX-MM Cisco - Network adapter - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm

SKU: L7-0142


Read reviews

  • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
  • Condition: Brand New (See Description)
    £64.99 inc. vat

    i Payment Options are available at checkout

    Credit/Debit Card
    Paypal
    PayPal Credit

    Out of stock.

    Description

    Details

    Condition

    Brand New & Sealed, Official UK Stock, Next Working Day Delivery (M-F.)

     

    Warranty

     

    1 Year



    The SFP transceiver module is a hot-pluggable I/O device that plugs into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network.
    We offer a high-quality SFP transceiver module that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco module is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments. All products carry a 1 Year warranty.

    Specification

    Specification

    SKU L7-0142
    Weight (g) 0.0000
    Delivery

    Delivery information

    To cater the needs of all customers, we offer two delivery options at checkout so you can choose one which best suits your requirements.


    Free UK Mainland Delivery

    In this option we will deliver your product free of cost but it will take 2 to 4 working days for the product to be delivered.


    Next Working Day Delivery

    If you want your desired product to be delivered next working day you will have to place your order before 3pm. The delivery charge is £7.99 at the time of placing order. This option does not include delivery on Saturday or Sunday.

    Reviews
    
    Lenovo Trade-IN
    HP Trade-UP