C2G 20m SC/ST LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fibre Optic Cable for Fast Ethernet

C2G 20m SC/ST LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fibre Optic Cable for Fast Ethernet

SKU
85487
  • Condition: Brand New

Customers Also Viewed

Details

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical
  • Connector 1: (1) SC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) ST Male
  • Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
More Information
Product Identifier
SKU85487
BrandC2G
TypeCable
EAN757120854876
Model 85487
MPN85487
Condition
ConditionBrand New
Colour
ColourGreen
LINDY 20 meter Fibre Optic Patch Lead OS1 SC to SC Connectors, 9/125µm

LINDY 20 meter Fibre Optic Patch Lead OS1 SC to SC Connectors, 9/125µm

C2G 10m Fiber Optic Cable 10Gb Base-SR & LRM, ST/ST LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125

C2G 10m Fiber Optic Cable 10Gb Base-SR & LRM, ST/ST LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125

£3.74 £4.49
In stock
Free UK Mainland Delivery*