C2G 10m Fiber Optic Cable 10Gb Base-SR & LRM, ST/ST LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125

C2G 10m Fiber Optic Cable 10Gb Base-SR & LRM, ST/ST LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125

SKU
85509
  • Condition: Brand New
Details

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

  • LSZH rated fibre optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • Connector 1: (1) ST Male
  • Connector 2: (1) ST Male
  • Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
More Information
Product Identifier
SKU 85509
Brand C2G
EAN 757120855095
Model 85509
MPN 85509
Condition
Condition Brand New
C2G 20m SC/ST LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fibre Optic Cable for Fast Ethernet

C2G 20m SC/ST LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fibre Optic Cable for Fast Ethernet

C2G 7m Fiber Optic Cable 10Gb Base-SR & LRM SC/ST LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125

C2G 7m Fiber Optic Cable 10Gb Base-SR & LRM SC/ST LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125

£5.41 £6.49
In stock
Free UK Mainland Delivery*