Alogic ULCA21.5-SGR Super Ultra USB 2.0 USB-C to USB-A Cable 1.5m 3A 480Mbps

Alogic ULCA21.5-SGR Super Ultra USB 2.0 USB-C to USB-A Cable 1.5m 3A 480Mbps

SKU
ULCA21.5-SGR
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Condition: Brand New
Details
The ALOGIC Super Ultra USB-C to USB-A Cable allows you to connect the latest USB-C devices, such as phones, tablets and laptops, to your compatible accessory or peripheral. Crafted from superior quality materials the cable is lightweight, durable and designed to fit into any laptop bag or backpack.

The Super Ultra range of cables are crafted from superior materials and specially designed to provide additional strain relief, reinforcement and protection against wear and tear to guarantee a longer lifespan.


Super Ultra Rugged Construction
The ALOGIC Super Ultra range is crafted from superior materials and specially designed to guarantee a longer lifespan. The cable is strengthened with synthetic fibre and reinforced with flexible nylon double braiding to provide maximum protection against all types of wear and tear. The cable head is constructed from thermoplastic (TPE) for maximum strain relief and finished with metal alloy housing for additional durability.


Charge, Sync & Power
The cable allows you to charge your USB-C devices using a USB-A enabled wall charger or a computer. It can output up to 3A current for fast charging your phone or accessory. It will also support up to 480Mbps data transfer rates to sync your photos, videos, music and files.
More Information
Product Identifier
SKU ULCA21.5
Brand Alogic
Type Accessories
EAN 9350784017789
Model ULCA21.5-SGR
MPN ULCA21.5-SGR
Condition
Condition Status Brand New
Colour
Colour Grey
Warranty
Warranty 1 Year
Alogic ULCC21.5-SGR SUPER ULTRA USB-C to USB-C Cable Male to Male 1.5m USB 2.0

Alogic ULCC21.5-SGR SUPER ULTRA USB-C to USB-C Cable Male to Male 1.5m USB 2.0

Alogic LCLC-05-OM4 5m LC-LC 40G/100G Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125

Alogic LCLC-05-OM4 5m LC-LC 40G/100G Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125

£10.82 £12.99
Out of stock