Free UK Delivery
Paypal Credit
Paypal Credit

Lindy Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbit/s, 2 RJ45 ports 10/100Base-Tx Ethernet.

Lindy Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbit/s, 2 RJ45 ports 10/100Base-Tx Ethernet

SKU: L7-0324


Read reviews

  • 2 RJ45 ports 10 / 100Base-Tx Ethernet
  • 1 Connector SC Duplex Multi-Mode 100Base-Fx
  • Up to 2km 1310nm (50 / 125m or 62.5 / 125m)
  • Consumption: 4.5 W
  • Condition: Brand New (See Description)
    £19.99 inc. vat

    i Payment Options are available at checkout

    Credit/Debit Card
    Paypal
    PayPal Credit

    OR
    Description

    Details

    Condition

    Brand New Stock, Next Working Day Delivery (M-F.)

     

    Warranty

     

    1 Year


    2 RJ45 ports 10 / 100Base-Tx Ethernet

    1 Connector SC Duplex Multi-Mode 100Base-Fx

    Up to 2km 1310nm (50 / 125m or 62.5 / 125m)

    Ethernet standards:

    IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)

    IEEE 802.3u (100Base-TX, 100Base-Fx)

    LED Power:

    1 green: Power

    LED doors:

    3 green: Link / Activity

    3 Yellow: Full Duplex / Collision

    9-30V DC power input

    Consumption: 4.5 W

    Reverse polarity protection

    Storage temperature: -40 - 85 ° C

    Temperature in use: -10 - 60 ° C

    Humidity: 5% - 95% non-condensing

    Dimensions: 88 x 102 x 24mm

    Weight: 300g

    Specification

    Specification

    Delivery

    Delivery information

    To cater the needs of all customers, we offer two delivery options at checkout so you can choose one which best suits your requirements.


    Free UK Mainland Delivery

    In this option we will deliver your product free of cost but it will take 2 to 4 working days for the product to be delivered.


    Next Working Day Delivery

    If you want your desired product to be delivered next working day you will have to place your order before 3pm. The delivery charge is £7.99 at the time of placing order. This option does not include delivery on Saturday or Sunday.

    Reviews