Free UK Delivery
Paypal Credit
Paypal Credit

HP 455883-B21 Blade System c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver, Wave Length 850nm.

HP 455883-B21 Blade System c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver, Wave Length 850nm

SKU: 455883-B21-BD


Read reviews

  • SFP+ form factor
  • 10G Ethernet transmission speed
  • 400m transmissions on OM4 multi-mode cable
  • 300m transmissions on OM3 multi-mode cable
  • 850nm wavelength
  • Condition: Box Damage (See Description)
    £189.99 inc. vat

    i Payment Options are available at checkout

    Credit/Debit Card
    Paypal
    PayPal Credit

    12 x £15.83 Interest Free Finance
    Learn More>
    OR
    Description

    Details

    Condition

    Box Damage Item: Brand New Unopened item and Box has been damaged, Original packaging, All Accessories included.

     

    Warranty

     

    1 Year


    A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

    • SFP+ form factor
    • 10G Ethernet transmission speed
    • 400m transmissions on OM4 multi-mode cable
    • 300m transmissions on OM3 multi-mode cable
    • 850nm wavelength

     

    Cable type

    62.5/125 ?m or 50/125 ?m (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC793-2Type A1b or A1a, respectively

     

    Maximum distance

    2-26m with 62.5 ?m multimode cable @ 160 MHz*km 2-33m with 62.5 ?m multimode cable @ 200 MHz*km 2-66m with 50 ?m multimode cable @ 400 MHz*km 2-82m with 50 ?m multimode cable @ 500 MHz*km 2-300m with 50 ?m multimode cable @ 2000 MHz*km

     

    Fiber type

    Multi Mode

     

    Services

    Refer to the HP website at: www.hp.com/services/bladesystem for details on the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.

     

    Product differentiator

    A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

    Specification

    Specification

    Delivery

    Delivery information

    For catering the needs of all kind of customers, Laptop Outlet gives you two options of delivery so you can choose one which best suits you.


    Free Delivery

    In this option we will deliver your product free of cost but it will take 2 to 4 working days for the product to be delivered.


    Next Day Delivery

    If you want your desired product to be delivered next day you’ll have to pay £7.99 as delivery charges at the time of placing order. This option does not include delivery on Saturday or Sunday.

    Reviews